Breed Clubs/ Association

Ancona Club

Mr P Smedley – 01904 468 387 – phil.boy@virgin.net

 

Appenzeller Spitzhauben Society 

Mr B Milby – 01524 935 202/ 0753 064 7079 – appenzeller-spitzhauben@hotmail.co.uk

www.appenzellerspitzhauben.co.uk

 

Asian Hardfeather Club

Tracey Gunning – 01342 718 625 – skudbuket@yahoo.co.uk

 

Australorp Club

Ian Simpson & Louise Carpenter – 01636 814 958 – ian@australorpclubgb.wanadoo.co.uk

 

Barnevelder Club

Mr C Millward – 01948 840 011

 

Belgian Bantam Club 

Mrs Nicola Firth – 01359 230 448

 

Booted Bantam Society

Alison Yates – 01663 751 204 – a.yates4@sky.com

www.bootedbantamsgroup.webs.com

 

British Araucana Club

Amanda Rowe – 01535 645 083 – araucanaclub@btinternet.com

www.thebritisharaucanaclub.co.uk

 

British Waterfowl Association

Kate Elkington – 01531 671 250

www.waterfowl.org.uk

 

Brahma Club

Mrs S Black – 01792 898 310 – brahmaclubgb@yahoo.co.uk

 

Call Duck Club

Alan Davies – 01437 721 433

www.britishcallduckclub.org.uk

 

Cochin Club

Mrs E Oliver – 01280 850 206/ 07545 429 755 – elaine.oliver@oohd.co.uk

 

Croad Langshan Club

Mrs L Heigl – 01428 602 992 – lynheigl@lynheigel.demon.co.uk

www.croadlangshan.org.uk

 

Derbyshire Redcap Club

Mrs Woodroffe – 01335 310 305 – thewoodroffesr@btinternet.com

www.derbyshireredcapclub.org.uk

 

Domestic Waterfowl Club Inc Scottish Waterfowl Club

Mike Hatcher – 01488 638 014 – hatcher579@btinternet.com

 

Dorking Club

Mrs V Roberts – 01943 872 660 – victoriaroberts06@tiscali.co.uk

www.vicvet.com/dorkingclub

 

Dutch Bantam Club 

Simon Patel – 07826 525 810 – dbcmembership@hotmail.com

www.dutchbantamclub.co.uk

 

Faverolles Society

Miss N Williams – 07852 978 648 – Nicolawilliams991@hotmail.com

www.faverolles.co.uk

 

Frizzles Society

Mrs C Shepherd – 01229 716 408 (after 6.30pm) tees – frizzles@hotmail.co.uk

 

German Langshan

Mrs D Tanner – 01874 690 177

 

Goose Club 

Denise Moss – 01437 563 309 – contact@gooseclub.org.uk

www.gooseclub.org.uk

 

Hamburgh Club

Mr P Harrison – 01706 377 653 – christinehson@supanet.com

www.hamburgh.co.uk

 

Indian Game Club

Mr & Mrs S Cook – 01462 711 617 – john.sylv@indiangame.co.uk

www.indiangame.co.uk

 

Indian Runner Duck Association

Chris Ashton – 01938 554 011

www.runnerduck.net

 

Japanese Bantam Club

Mr A Ingram – 01983 760 566

 

Leghorn Club

Mr P Hallum – 01566 780 304 – islandeqvet@hotmail.com

www.theleghornclub.com

 

Lincolnshire Buff Society

Mrs Helen McSherry – 07527 628 192/ 01630 638 177 – helen.mcsherry@btinternet.com

www.lincolnshirebuff.co.uk

 

Marans Club

Mrs M Morgan – 01428 751 285 – fircones50@googlemail.com

 

Midlands OEG Club

Dave Hackett – 01214 214 610

 

Minorca Club

Rob Walker – 07767 237 840 –  robfirebird@googlemail.com

www.theminorcaclub.co.uk

 

Modern Game Club 

Miss E de Grey – 07913 963 766 – moderngameclub.sec@btopenworld.com

www.moderngameclub.co.uk

 

New Hampshire Red Club

Mrs C Compton – 01962 774 476 – christine@compton3.plus.com

www.newhampshirered-poultryclub.co.uk

 

Old English Game Bantam Club

Mr S Owen – 01664 474 215 – stewart.owen2@btinternet.com

 

Orpington Club

Andrew Richardson – 01995 601 772 – richardson755@btinternet.com

www.theorpingtonclub.org.uk

 

Buff Orpington Club

Mark Watson – 07770 984 992 – mark@bufforpingtonclub1898.org – Facebook: UK Buff Orpington Club 1898

 

Pekin Bantam Club

Mr R Thomas – 01726 70298 – anyothercolourpekin@btconnect.com

www.pekinbantamclub.co.uk

 

Plymouth Rock Club

Sally Prescott – 01472 840 142 – Sally.prescott142@btinternet.com

www.theplymouthrockclub.co.uk

 

Poland Club

Clare Beebe – 01553 828 206 – clarebeebe@aol.com

www.polandclub.webs.com

 

Rare Poultry Society

Acting secretary: Miss P.M Fieldhouse – 01934 824213 (eve) – secretary@rarepoultrysociety.org.uk

www.rarepoultrysociety.org.uk

www.rarepoultrysociety.com

 

Rhode Island Red Club

Mr R Everatt – 07809 112 920 – richard.everatt@tiscali.co.uk

 

Rosecomb Bantam Club

Mr J Merchant – 01984 667 263/ 0757 543 4786 – joe_merchant@hotmail.co.uk

www.rosecombbantamclub.co.uk

 

The Russian Orloff Society

Mrs J Gillam – 01943 830 923/ 07926 183 985 – jayne.gillam@btinternet.com

www.russianorloffsociety.weebly.com

 

Scots Dumpy Club

Mrs Toddy Hamilton- Gould – 01869 346 554 – toddyclive@towerfields.com

www.scotsdumpyclub.org.uk

 

Scots Grey Club

Rory Innes – 01361 882 965/ 07747 043 817 – roryinnes@hotmail.com

 

Scottish Game Club

Mr K Gardner – 01324 558 791

 

Scottish Pekin Bantam Club 

Mr S Currie – 01292 541 203

 

Scottish Rhode Island Red Club 

Mr C McQuattie Strathmore – 6 Kingston Place, Kingsmuir, Forfar, Angus DD8 2RG

 

Scottish Rosecomb Club

Mr W Dalgliesh – 01835 823 184

 

Scottish Sussex Club

Mrs R Aitken – 01569 766 775 – agnes.aitken@virgin.net

 

Sebright Club

Charles Pears – 01208 831 542 – misterpears@hotmail.com

www.sebrightclub.co.uk

 

Serama Club of GB

Acting secretary: J Gillam – 01943 830 923 – jayne.gillam@btinternet.com

www.seramaclubgb.co.uk

 

Silkie Club

Miss G Franklin – 01981 510 606 – gabzfranklin@yahoo.co.uk

www.silkieclubgreatbritain.co.uk

 

Suffolk Chequer Breed Club

Claire Tidy – 01692 630 622/ 07920 842 242 – claire.tidy@yahoo.com

 

Sussex Club

Mrs P Gage – 01364 653 182

www.thesussexpoultryclub.com

 

Turkey Club UK

Janice Houghton-Wallace – 01988 600 763 – janhwallace@aol.com

www.turkeyclub.org.uk

 

Utility Poultry Breeders Association

Graham Smith – 01926 420 962 (pm only)

www.utilitypoultry.co.uk

 

Welsummer Club

Gerry Williams – 07970 783 022 – ggawilliams@btinternet.com

www.welsummer.club

 

Wyandotte Club 

Mr J Maddock – 01229 772 556 – jmaddock48@hotmail.co.uk

www.wyandotteclub.moonfruit.com

 

Black Wyandotte Club

Mr A Brooker – 01344 774 462 – allanbrooker@talktalk.net

 

Laced Wyandotte Club 

Mr T Griffith – trefor.griffith@btinternet.com

www.thelacedwyandotteclub.co.uk

 

Partridge & Pencilled Wyandotte

Miss R Duncan – 07743 326 344 – red1007@hotmail.co.uk

www.partridgewyandotteclub.co.uk

 

White Wyandotte Club

Mrs D Procter – 01254 878 319